My Daily Scanner

ADDON AVAYA 10GBASE-BX XFP 40KM TRNSCVR


ADDON AVAYA 10GBASE-BX XFP 40KM TRNSCVR by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at My Daily Scanner. MPN: SNXAA1403040U-BX-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Avaya/Nortel compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of


Images:
ADDON AVAYA 10GBASE-BX XFP 40KM TRNSCVR by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L (Image #1)
Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
4.8 out of 5 stars with 145 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$947.12


Quantity:  

 


View More In Repeaters.

Product Description & Reviews

This Avaya/Nortel compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request

Additional Information

Brand:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Manufacturer:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Category:
Repeaters
MPN:
SNXAA1403040U-BX-AO
EAN:
4923133102730
Part Number:
SNXAA1403040U-BX-AO
Publisher:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.35 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


WiFi Extender,Seriud WiFi Booster WiFi Range Extender Dual Band Supports 2G & 5G Internet Extender Wireless Extender Wireless Internet Booster up to 1200 Mbps
By Seriud
mpn: AC, ean: 0796358274728,
Seriud AC1200 Adopt Qualcomm QCA9531+QCA9886 chipest which ensures a stable signal and excellent quality! Provide your family with wi-fi coverage,eliminate dead zones and say goodbye to buffering!Technical parameters:Hardware:QCA9531+QCA9886 chip sol...

D-Link Wireless AC1200 Dual Band Wi-Fi Gigabit Range Extender & Access Point (DAP-1650)
By D-Link
mpn: DAP-1650, ean: 0790069396670,
The DAP-1650 Wireless AC1200 Gigabit Range Extender is the ideal solution for improving the wifi coverage and wireless signal strength of any wireless network. Delivering the next generation 802.11ac wireless connectivity and four gigabit Ethernet po...

MSRM US302 Wi-Fi 300Mbps with 360 Degree Full WiFi Covering with Dual External Antennas (BK-1)
By Iris1228
mpn: US302, ean: 6907335824704,
Note:Compatible for only 2.4GHz Router Introduction for MSRM US302 Wifi extender A Simple to use solution to extend the range of an existing WiFi network within the home or the office. Simply plug in the device into a power socket and push the butto...

Amped Wireless High Power Wireless-N 600mW Smart Repeater and Range Extender (SR10000)
By Amped Wireless
mpn: SR10000, ean: 0211131846607,
The High power Wireless-N 600mW range extender expands the range of any standard 802.11B/G/n wireless network by repeating the signal from a wireless router and redistributing it in a new "extended" location. The SR10000 is equipped with advanced dua...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - mydailyscanner.com. All Rights Reserved.