Browse Our Catalog

Modems - Super Savings! Save up to 37%


Super Savings! Up to 37% off on Modems at My Daily Scanner. Top brands include ARRIS, Juniper Networks, Inc, Linksys, Juice Goose, Cisco Pegatron, Pantech, Sonic Systems, USRobotics, Dialogic, Tripp Lite, Multi-Tech Systems, HPE - ARUBA NON-INSTANT, Axiom, Cisco, Digi, & Add On. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ARRIS SURFboard (32x8) DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem, 1.4 Gbps Max Speed, Certified for Comcast Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox, Cablevision & more (SB6190 White)
ARRIS SURFboard (32x8) DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem, 1.4 Gbps Max Speed, Certified for Comcast Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox, Cablevision & more (SB6190 White)
By ARRIS
In Stock
$99.99
$85.99
You Save: 14%

mpn: SB6190, ean: 0612572210727,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Building upon the success of the SB6121, SB6141 and SB6183 ARRIS Surfboard cable modems the SB6190 enhances your personal media experience, at lightning-fast broadband speed. It harnesses the power of DOCSIS 3. 0 technology to bond up to thirty two downstream channels and eight upstream channels-providing you Advanced multimedia services with data rates up to 1. 4 Gbps download and 131 Mbps upload depending on your cable Internet provider service. That makes streaming HD video, gaming,


Juniper Networks EX4550 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ Expansion Module EX4550-EM-8XSFP
Juniper Networks EX4550 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ Expansion Module EX4550-EM-8XSFP
By Juniper Networks, Inc
In Stock
$3,729.00

mpn: EX4550-EM-8XSFP, ean: 0832938062771,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Juniper Ex4550 8-port 10gbe Sfp+ Expansion Module - 8 X Sfp+ - Rohs ComplianceJuniper Ex4550 8-port 10gbe Sfp+ Expansion Module - 8 X Sfp+ - Rohs Compliance.


Linksys DOCSIS 3.0 16x4 Cable Modem (CM3016)
Linksys DOCSIS 3.0 16x4 Cable Modem (CM3016)
By Linksys
In Stock
$89.99
$56.25
You Save: 37%

mpn: CM3016, ean: 0745883708826,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Maximize speed, increase savings. Certified by all major cable providers, Linksys 16x4 cable modem (CM3016) delivers maximum Wi-Fi speeds from existing Internet providers up to 250 Mbps.† Save up to $120 a year by eliminating monthly modem rental fees, finally giving the Wi-Fi speed you deserve. Stable, high-speed connectivity for media streaming and online gaming from 16 download and 4 upload channels. Intel® Puma 6™ chipset achieves high-speed downstream and upstream performance. Easy


Juice Goose SCV-30001 | 3000VA Universal Tower Rack Uninteruptible Power Supply
Juice Goose SCV-30001 | 3000VA Universal Tower Rack Uninteruptible Power Supply
By Juice Goose
In Stock
$1,566.00

mpn: SCV-30001, ean: 0642892790357,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
2700 WattsTower/Rack Mount Convertible Design. Compact and Lightweight. Advanced Digital Control Technology. Wide Input Voltage and Frequency Ranges. Near Unity Power Factor.


CISCO CABLE MODEM GATEWAY BACKUP BATTERY 8 HOUR FOR DPC3939 DPQ3925 DPQ3212
CISCO CABLE MODEM GATEWAY BACKUP BATTERY 8 HOUR FOR DPC3939 DPQ3925 DPQ3212
By Cisco Pegatron
In Stock
$11.16

mpn: PB013, ean: 0040003317422,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
PEGATRON LITHIUM ION BACK UP BATTERY MODEL: PB013 FOR: MODEM/GATEWAY DPC3939 DPQ3925 DPQ3212 ONLY* 10.8V---2600mAh For CISCO and Motorola Modems UPTO 8 HOUR BACKUP BATTERY FOR CABLE MODEM FOR DPC3939 DPQ3925 DPQ3212 MODELS ONLY Battery requires 12-17 Hours Prior to use. Backup Battery only supports the Phone service in case of electrical outage. Battery Port on your Modem needs to be active by the activated on your modem by your service provider. MAKE SURE YOU PLUG THE MODEM DIRECTLY INTO


Pantech PANTECH UML290 Verizon 4G LTE USB Air Card Modem Mobile Broadband (Certified Refurbished)
Pantech PANTECH UML290 Verizon 4G LTE USB Air Card Modem Mobile Broadband (Certified Refurbished)
By Pantech
In Stock
$99.99

ean: 4702701998438,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
The UML290 USB modem together with the most advanced 4G network in the world transforms your laptop into a mobile powerhouse, providing 4G speeds, wide area, wireless connectivity from virtually anywhere! Users will benefit from speeds up to 10X faster than 3G. The UML290 comes equipped with a fold-away, 180 degree rotating USB connector, an LED Service Status Indicator and a internal antenna. UML290 users will have the capability to run much more complex applications, stream live,


ARRIS SURFboard 16x4 SB6183 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem- Retail Package- Black
ARRIS SURFboard 16x4 SB6183 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem- Retail Package- Black
By ARRIS
In Stock
$69.99

mpn: SB6183 Black, ean: 0612572213124,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 147 reviews
Building upon the success of the SB6121 and SB6141, ARRIS SURFboard SB6183 enhances your personal media experience, at lightning-fast broadband speed. It harnesses the power of DOCSIS 3.0 technology to bond up to sixteen downstream channels and four upstream channels--providing you advanced multimedia services with data rates up to 686 Mbps download and 131 Mbps upload depending on your cable Internet provider Subscription. That makes streaming HD video, gaming, shopping, downloading, working,


SonicWALL Global VPN Client - license (01-SSC-5310)
SonicWALL Global VPN Client - license (01-SSC-5310)
By Sonic Systems
In Stock
$55.07

mpn: 01-SSC-5310, ean: 0758479053101,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
SonicWALL Global VPN Client 01-SSC-5310 General Licenses.Sold Individually Sold Individually.


U.S. Robotics 005686-03 56K V.90 External Fax Modem
U.S. Robotics 005686-03 56K V.90 External Fax Modem
By USRobotics
In Stock
$55.97

mpn: 005686-03, ean: 0738168009015,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
The Web offers businesses and families a range of resources no one could imagine only a few years ago. But to see the detailed graphics and lifelike motion built into today's most advanced sites, or to hear near-CD-quality sound, computer users need the fastest downloads possible over analog phone lines. Now the V.90 U.S. Robotics 56K Faxmodem gives users faster downloads for a more exciting, rewarding online experience.The ITU has decided on an international 56K standard--V.90. U.S. Robotics


Dialogic Inc. Diva Intelligent Fax Board 306-388
Dialogic Inc. Diva Intelligent Fax Board 306-388
By Dialogic
SKU: #270236
In Stock
$1,544.34

sku: 270236, mpn: 0802180029594, ean: 0802180029594,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
4 X Analog - Group 3 - Pci ExpressSold Individually.


Tripp Lite 24-Port Cat6A Patch Panel Shielded Feedthrough Rackmount Rj45-Patch Panel - 1U - 19''
Tripp Lite 24-Port Cat6A Patch Panel Shielded Feedthrough Rackmount Rj45-Patch Panel - 1U - 19"
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$1,017.32

mpn: TCHN254-024-SH-6A, ean: 4923123161853,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
Tripp Lite 24-Port Cat6a Patch Panel Shielded Feedthrough Rackmount RJ45 1U - Patch panel - RJ-45 X 24 - 1U - 19''The N254-024-SH-6A 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully rated for 10 Gbps Ethernet data transfer speeds, this low-profile patch panel manages and organizes the cabling in your high-density network. No 110 punchdown termination is


TRIPP LITE 3-Port IP Serial Console / Terminal Server with Built-in Modem TAA GSA (B095-003-1E-M)
TRIPP LITE 3-Port IP Serial Console / Terminal Server with Built-in Modem TAA GSA (B095-003-1E-M)
By Tripp Lite
SKU: #DOBA-B0950031EM
In Stock
$515.92
$512.09

sku: DOBA-B0950031EM, mpn: B095-003-1E-M, ean: 5057103002009,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 110 reviews
Tripp Lite's B095-003-1E-M is the perfect solution for In-Band and Out-of-Band management of equipment located in remote branch offices, equipment closets on multiple floors, etc.Remote branch offices typically lack on-site IT staff to handle common IT functions such as server administration, Firewall maintenance, and UPS management. In the event of an outage, expensive third party contractors will need to be outsourced on short notice. Third party support is costly and introduces security


Pantech PANTECH UML290 Verizon 4G LTE USB Air Card Modem Mobile Broadband
Pantech PANTECH UML290 Verizon 4G LTE USB Air Card Modem Mobile Broadband
By Pantech
In Stock
$149.99

mpn: PANTECH UML290, ean: 0641718270318,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 134 reviews
SIM card is not included. Verizon will provide you a Sim card when you contact them for activation. Description The UML290 USB modem together with the most advanced 4G network in the world transforms your laptop into a mobile powerhouse, providing 4G speeds, wide area, wireless connectivity from virtually anywhere! Users will benefit from speeds up to 10X faster than 3G. The UML290 comes equipped with a fold-away, 180 degree rotating USB connector, an LED Service Status Indicator and a internal


MultiTech Systems MultiModemZDX V.92/56K Data/Fax Modem (MT5656ZDX)
MultiTech Systems MultiModemZDX V.92/56K Data/Fax Modem (MT5656ZDX)
By Multi-Tech Systems
In Stock
$94.99
$94.81

mpn: MT5656ZDX, ean: 0801947291304,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
pThe Multi-Tech MT5656ZDX modems are compatible with the ITU-TV.92 protocol that provide quick connections, downstream transmissions at speeds up to 56K bps, and upstream transmissions at speeds up to 48K bps when connected to V.92-compatible Internet Service Providers./p V.92/56K download speeds and 48K upload speeds when connecting with V.92 servers. Quick-connect feature can halve the time required for a dial-up modem to handshake to an ISP or other connection. Modem-on-hold allows the modem


HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
By HPE - ARUBA NON-INSTANT
In Stock
$506.18
$506.17

mpn: JW087A, ean: 0190017019871,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
1000BLX LC CONNECTOR SFP XCVR1000BLX LC CONNECTOR SFP XCVR.


Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for NETSCOUT - 321-1581
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for NETSCOUT - 321-1581
By Axiom
In Stock
$567.68

mpn: 321-1581-AX, ean: 0841280136047,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER (8-PACK) FOR NETSCOUT-321-1581.Axiom 1000Base-T Sfp Transceiver (8-Pack) For Netscout-321-1581.Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for NETSCOUT - 321-1581Axiom Sfp (mini-gbic) Module - For Data Networking 1 1000base-t Network - Twisted Pairgigabit Ethernet - 100/1000base-t.


Cisco DPC3008 (Comcast, TWC, Cox Version) DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem
Cisco DPC3008 (Comcast, TWC, Cox Version) DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem
By Cisco
SKU: #LS-DPC3008
In Stock
$69.00

sku: LS-DPC3008, mpn: FBA_DPC3008-CC, ean: 0745883594344,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
SpecificationsMfr Part Number: DPC3008-CCFeatures:Eliminate Monthly Rental FeeCertified to support DOCSIS 3.0, 2.0 and 1.1Delivers Ultra-fast Broadband Speed Standards: DOCSIS 1.0, DOCSIS 1.1 Certified, DOCSIS 2.0 Certified, DOCSIS 3.0 Certified, 802.3, 802.3uCabling type: F-type female 75 ohmPorts: Power, Ethernet, CableButtons: ResetLEDS: Power, DS, US, Online, LinkMinimum System Requirements: Requires an existing cable account. If you don't have an existing cable account, contact your local


Cisco DPC3000 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem (Not compatible with Comcast)
Cisco DPC3000 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem (Not compatible with Comcast)
By Cisco
In Stock
$34.29

mpn: 4027667, ean: 0041415032880,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 88 reviews
The Cisco Model DPC3000 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem (DPC3000) provides DOCSIS broadband service providers with a cost-effective solution for delivering high-speed bi-directional data services. The DPC3000 provides a faster connection to the Internet by incorporating four bonded downstream channels along with four bonded upstream channels. These bonded channels deliver downstream data rates in excess of 160 Mbps and upstream data rates up to 120 Mbps, up to four times faster than conventional


Digi International WR31-L52A-DE1-TB Transport WR31 Cellular 4G LTE Multi-Carrier Software Defined North America
Digi International WR31-L52A-DE1-TB Transport WR31 Cellular 4G LTE Multi-Carrier Software Defined North America
By Digi
In Stock
$855.09
$633.90
You Save: 26%

mpn: WR31-L52A-DE1-TB, ean: 0088698996577,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Browse our collection of high quality reliable and authentic Computer Peripherals in desired configuration and compatibility Whether you want to buy a new computer or add functionality to your computer we have it all for you Features. Building and process automation controllers. Smart grid assets meters switches controllers. IP cameras and access controllers. Remote data loggers flow meters and sensing equipment Telco infrastructure. Traffic and obstruction lightingSpecifications. Product Type


Sfp-10Gdwzr-Tc Mrv Compat Sfp+ Taa Xcvr
Sfp-10Gdwzr-Tc Mrv Compat Sfp+ Taa Xcvr
By Add On
In Stock
$5,479.33

mpn: SFP-10GDWZR-TC-AO, ean: 0821455636152,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 70 reviews
MRV SFP+ 80KM SFP-10GDWZR-TCMRV SFP+ 80KM SFP-10GDWZR-TC.



Viewing Page 1 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - mydailyscanner.com. All Rights Reserved.